Next Games Up on News Radio 1150 WIMA and 1150wima.com-

Boys D2 State Semifinals at OSU, Wauseon vs Columbus Eastmoor, Thu 10:45am

Boys D2 State Semifinals at OSU, Akron StV-StM vs Trotwood Madison, Thu 2pm

Boys D4 State Semifinals at OSU, Delphos St John's vs Cleve Hts Luth East, Thu 5:15pm

Boys D4 State Semifinals at OSU, Perry vs Columbus Wellington, Thu 8:30pm

On 1150wima.com-

Boys D3 State Semifinals at OSU, Cleveland VASJ vs Proctorville Fairland, Fri 10:45am

Boys D3 State Semifinals at OSU, Cincinnati Roger Bacon vs Archbold, Fri 2pm

On News Radio 1150 WIMA and 1150wima.com-

Boys D1 State Semifinals at OSU, Pickerington Central vs Cincinnati Moeller, Fri 5:15pm

Boys D1 State Semifinals at OSU, Lakewood St Ed's vs Massillon Jackson, 8:30pm

Championship Saturday- all 4 title games on the air and on line starting at 10am!

 


Local Results:

Boys D1 Sectional at Fostoria-            Boys D2 Sectional at Lima Sr-

Lima Senior 70, Waite 46                        Kenton 71, Shawnee 61

Findlay 69, Ashland 55                            Defiance 41, Bath 40

Whitmer 58, Lima Senior 56 (OT)            Upper Sand 68, Kenton 67 

Bowsher 70, Findlay 64                           Wapak 44, Defiance 42 (OT)


Boys D2 Sectional at Paulding-           Boys D3 at St Marys-

Bryan 50, Celina 41                                  Jefferson 50, LCC 48

Van Wert 68, St Marys 59                        Marion Local 64, Allen East 46

OG 72, Bryan 56                                       Spencerville 63, Jefferson 57

Elida 64, Van Wert 58


Boys D3 Sectional at Elida-                  Boys D4 Sectional at Van Wert-

Parkway 70, Riverdale 40                         Kalida 55, Ft Jennings 43            

Bluffton 60, Coldwater 59                        Lincolnview 66, Antwerp 57

Wayne Trace 80, Parkway 62                   Kalida 37, Miller City 32

Bluffton 50, Carey 39                               Crestview 55, Lincolnview 43


Boys D4 Sectional at OG-                     Boys D4 Sectional at Allen East-

Cory Rawson 62, Col Grove 39                Ridgemont 64, Hardin Northern 45

Ottoville 63, PG 57                                  Temple Christian 46, New Knoxville 40

Continental 50, Leipsic 45                       Perry 80, Ridgemont 31

Delphos St Johns 51, Cory Rawson 36    Minster 54, Temple Christian 48

Continental 35, Ottoville 30


Boys D4 Sectional at Coldwater-

St Henry 72, WG 37

New Bremen 65, Ada 31

St Henry 64, USV 51

Ft Recovery 52, St Henry 32


Boys D2 Dist at ONU-                           Boys D3 Dist at Lima Sr-

Upper Sandusky 42, Wapak 39               Marion Local 44, Spencerville 42

Elida 46, OG 41 (ot)                                 Wayne Trace 46, Bluffton 32

Elida 58, Upper Sandusky 53                   Marion Local 66, Wayne Trace 65


Boys D4 Dist at Elida-                           Boys D4 Dist at Wapak-

Crestview 41, Kalida 37                            Perry 62, Minster 50         

Delphos St Johns 53, Continental 31       Ft Recovery 48, St Henry 34

Delphos St Johns 48, Crestview 36          Perry 54, Ft Recovery 45



Girls D1 Sectional at Fostoria-              Girls D2 Sectional at Leipsic-

Lima Senior 59, Northview 51                   Shawnee 40, Celina 32

Toledo Start 71, Lima Senior 42                St Marys 54, Bryan 39

                                                                  OG 66, Shawnee 30

                                                                  Bath 48, St Marys 38


Girls D2 Sectional at Spencerville-        Girls D3 Sectional at Lincolnview-

Defiance 28, Van Wert 14                          Tinora 53, Delphos Jefferson 36

Napoleon 47, Elida 27                                Bluffton 55, Allen East 38

Defiance 49, Kenton 39                              Columbus Grove 75, Tinora 37

Wapakoneta 40, Napoleon 39                   Coldwater 62, Bluffton 57


Girls D3 Sectional at Wapak-

St Henry 65, Van Buren 36


Girls D2 Dist at Paulding-                      Girls D3 Dist at Elida-

OG 51, Bath 40                                          Col Grove 51, Coldwater 31

Wapak 48, Defiance 40                             Liberty Benton 43, Ft Recovery 37

OG 50, Wapak 32                                      Liberty Benton 61, Col Grove 44


Girls D4 Dist at OG-                                Girls D4 Dist at Wapak-

Ottoville 46, Leipsic 25                              USV 47, Marion Local 43 (ot)

Arlington 82, North Baltimore 66             Minster 39, New Bremen 23

Ottoville 45, Arlington 34                         Minster 73, USV 52


Girls D2 Regional at ONU-                    Girls D3 Regional at ONU-

OG 59, Clyde 48                                       Archbold 37, Liberty Benton 35 (ot)

Girls 2 Regional at Mansfield-

OG 51, Norton 34


Girls D4 Regional at Elida-

Ottoville 52, Buckeye Central 36

Old Fort 51, Hicksville 33

Ottoville 59, Old Fort 42







http://www.ohsaa.org/sports/boysbasketball

http://www.ohsaa.org/sports/girlsbasketball